MBZIRC

Event Schedule 2017

16th March 2017
Challenge 1,2,3 Trial 1
Time Arena 1 (Challenge 2)
8:00 - 8:30 University of Padua
8:30 - 9:00 Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro
9:00 - 9:30 University of Applied Sciences Aachen
9:30 - 10:00 University of Bonn
10:00 - 10:30 Virginia Tech
10:30 - 11:00 Shaheen
11:00 - 11:30 Technical University of Denmark
11:30 - 12:00 King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
12:00 - 12:30 Nanyang Technological University
12:30 - 13:00 University of New South Wales
13:00 - 13:30 Lodz University of Technology
13:30 - 14:00 University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A.
14:00 - 14:30 ETH Zurich
14:30 - 15:00 Georgia Institute of Technology
15:00 - 15:30 University of Tokyo
15:30 - 16:00 Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
16:00 - 16:30 Paris-Saclay University
16:30 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:30
Time Arena 2 (Challenge 1)
8:00 - 8:20 Beihang University, GoerTek Lab
8:20 - 8:40 University of Catania
8:40 - 9:00 University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A.
9:00 - 9:20 ETH Zurich
9:20 - 9:40 Georgia Institute of Technology
9:40 - 10:00 University of Tokyo
10:00 - 10:20 Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
10:20 - 10:40 Carnegie Mellon University
10:40 - 11:00 University of Zurich
11:00 - 11:20 Czech Technical University in Prague, University of Pennsylvania, University of Lincoln
11:20 - 11:40 Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro
11:40 - 12:00 University of Applied Sciences Aachen
12:00 - 12:20 University of Bonn
12:20 - 12:40 Virginia Tech
12:40 - 13:00 Shaheen
13:00 - 13:20 Next Technology, LLC, Japan
13:20 - 13:40 Beijing Institute of Technology
13:40 - 14:00 Imperial College London
14:00 - 14:20 Project C.G.S, Japan
14:20 - 14:40 Technical University of Denmark
14:40 - 15:00 King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
15:00 - 15:20 Nanyang Technological University
15:20 - 15:40 University of New South Wales
15:40 - 16:00 Lodz University of Technology
16:00 - 16:20
16:20 - 16:40
16:40 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:20
17:20 - 17:40
Time Arena 3 (Challenge 3)
8:00 - 8:30 Technical University of Denmark
8:30 - 9:00 King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
9:00 - 9:30 Nanyang Technological University
9:30 - 10:00 University of New South Wales
10:00 - 10:30 Lodz University of Technology
10:30 - 11:00 Next Technology, LLC, Japan
11:00 - 11:30 Next Technology, LLC, Japan
11:30 - 12:00 ETH Zurich
12:00 - 12:30 Georgia Institute of Technology
12:30 - 13:00 University of Tokyo
13:00 - 13:30 Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
13:30 - 14:00 University of Zurich
14:00 - 14:30 Czech Technical University in Prague, University of Pennsylvania, University of Lincoln
14:30 - 15:00 Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro
15:00 - 15:30 University of Applied Sciences Aachen
15:30 - 16:00 University of Bonn
16:00 - 16:30 Virginia Tech
16:30 - 17:00 Shaheen
17:00 - 17:30

Challenge 1 — 15 mins competing + 5 mins change over  = 20 mins
Challenge 2 — 25 mins competing + 5 mins change over = 30 mins
Challenge 3 — 20 mins competing +10 mins change over = 30 mins

17th March 2017
Challenge 1,2,3 Trial 2
Time Arena 1 (Challenge 2)
8:00 - 8:30 Paris-Saclay University
8:30 - 9:00 King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
9:00 - 9:30 Nanyang Technological University
9:30 - 10:00 University of New South Wales
10:00 - 10:30 Lodz University of Technology
10:30 - 11:00 Technical University of Denmark
11:00 - 11:30 University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A.
11:30 - 12:00 ETH Zurich
12:00 - 12:30 Georgia Institute of Technology
12:30 - 13:00 University of Tokyo
13:00 - 13:30 Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
13:30 - 14:00 University of Padua
14:00 - 14:30 Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro
14:30 - 15:00 University of Applied Sciences Aachen
15:00 - 15:30 University of Bonn
15:30 - 16:00 Virginia Tech
16:00 - 16:30 Shaheen
16:30 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:30
Time Arena 2 (Challenge 1)
8:00 - 8:20 Shaheen
8:20 - 8:40 Carnegie Mellon University
8:40 - 9:00 Project C.G.S, Japan
9:00 - 9:20 Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro
9:20 - 9:40 University of Applied Sciences Aachen
9:40 - 10:00 University of Bonn
10:00 - 10:20 Virginia Tech
10:20 - 10:40 University of Catania
10:40 - 11:00 Beihang University, GoerTek Lab
11:00 - 11:20 King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
11:20 - 11:40 Nanyang Technological University
11:40 - 12:00 University of New South Wales
12:00 - 12:20 Lodz University of Technology
12:20 - 12:40 Beijing Institute of Technology
12:40 - 13:00 Imperial College London
13:00 - 13:20 Next Technology, LLC, Japan
13:20 - 13:40 Technical University of Denmark
13:40 - 14:00 University of Zurich
14:00 - 14:20 Czech Technical University in Prague, University of Pennsylvania, University of Lincoln
14:20 - 14:40 University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A.
14:40 - 15:00 ETH Zurich
15:00 - 15:20 Georgia Institute of Technology
15:20 - 15:40 University of Tokyo
15:40 - 16:00 Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
16:00 - 16:20
16:20 - 16:40
16:40 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:20
17:20 - 17:40
Time Arena 3 (Challenge 3)
8:00 - 8:30 Next Technology, LLC, Japan
8:30 - 9:00 University of Seville, FADA-CATEC, GMV S.A.
9:00 - 9:30 ETH Zurich
9:30 - 10:00 Georgia Institute of Technology
10:00 - 10:30 University of Tokyo
10:30 - 11:00 Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
11:00 - 11:30 University of Zurich
11:30 - 12:00 Czech Technical University in Prague, University of Pennsylvania, University of Lincoln
12:00 - 12:30 Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Sigma ingegneria, Zefiro
12:30 - 13:00 University of Applied Sciences Aachen
13:00 - 13:30 University of Bonn
13:30 - 14:00 Virginia Tech
14:00 - 14:30 Shaheen
14:30 - 15:00 King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
15:00 - 15:30 Nanyang Technological University
15:30 - 16:00 University of New South Wales
16:00 - 16:30 Lodz University of Technology
16:30 - 17:00 Technical University of Denmark
17:00 - 17:30

Challenge 1 — 15 mins competing + 5 mins change over  = 20 mins
Challenge 2 — 25 mins competing + 5 mins change over = 30 mins
Challenge 3 — 20 mins competing +10 mins change over = 30 mins

18th March 2017
Grand Challenge
Time Arena 1 Arena 2
8:00 - 8:35 Team 7 Team 14
8:35 - 9:10 Team 6 Team 13
9:10 - 9:45 Team 5 Team 12
9:45 - 10:20 Team 4 Team 11
10:20 - 10:55 Team 3 Team 10
10:55 - 11:30 Team 2 Team 9
11:30 - 12:05 Team 1 Team 8
12:05 - 12:40 Break
12:40 - 13:15 Team 7 Team 14
13:15 - 13:50 Team 6 Team 13
13:50 - 14:25 Team 5 Team 12
14:25 - 15:00 Team 4 Team 11
15:00 - 15:35 Team 3 Team 10
15:35 - 16:10 Team 2 Team 9
16:10 - 16:45 Team 1 Team 8
16:45 - 17:20
17:30 - 18:30 Award Ceremony

Grand Challenge 1 — 25 minutes competing time + 10 mins change over time = 35 minutes

Download MBZIRC Event Schedule

$0m

Prize Money

15 Feb, 2015
Read more

0

Application Received

17 Nov, 2015
Read more

0

Teams Selected

16 Dec, 2016
Read more

Team Registration

16 Jan, 2017
Read more

0

Grand Challenge

March, 2017
Read more